Royal Challengers Bangalore [RCB] - Cricket Club

Bangalore n Students - Cheerful Bunch!

Technology to drive life

Ideating for better tomorrow

Live it the young way - Young Bangalore

Youth Rules & so its Ministry

Bangalore & Entrepreneurs

Bangalore n Fashion

Living with culture, Dance as a form - Bharathanatyam

Bangalore Area Corporators Names

Ward Name AssemblyConstituency Corporator Name
  Kempegowda Ward   Yelahanka   Sri. Y.N Ashwath
  Choudeshwari Ward   Yelahanka   Smt. K.V. Yashoda
  Attur   Yelahanka   Smt. K.N Geetha ShashiKumar
  Yelahanka Sub Division   Yelahanka   Sri. M. Muniraju
  Jakkur   Byatarayanapura   Sri. K.A. Muneedra Kumar
  Thanisandra   Byatarayanapura   Smt. Lalitha
  Byatarayanapura   Byatarayanapura   Smt. Indira
  Kodigehalli   Byatarayanapura   Sri. Ashwath Narayan Gowda
  Vidyaranyapura   Byatarayanapura   Smt. K. Nandini
  Doddabommasandra   Byatarayanapura    Sri. M.E. Pillappa
  Kuvempunagar   Byatarayanapura   Smt. K.R. Yashodamma
  Shettihalli   Dasarahalli    Smt. Sharadamma
  Mallasandra   Dasarahalli   Smt. R.P Shashi
  Bagalkunte   Dasarahalli   Sri. B.R Chandrashekar
   T. Dasarahalli   Dasarahalli   Smt. Puttamma
  Jalahalli   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. R. Narayana Swamy
  J.P Garden   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. B.R. Nanjundappa
  Radha Krishna Temple Ward   Hebbal   Sri. D. Venkatesha
  Sanjayanagar   Hebbal   Sri. N.M Krishnamurthy
  Ganganagar   Hebbal   Sri. V. Anand
  Vishwanatha Nagenahalli   Hebbal   Smt. Munirathnamma
  Nagavara   SarvagnaNagar   Smt. Irshaad Begum
  H.B.R Layout   SarvagnaNagar   Sri. B Govindaraju
   Horamavu   K.R.Puram    Smt. Tejaswini N Raju
  Ramamurthy nagar   K.R.Puram   Sri. M Revanna
  Banaswadi   SarvagnaNagar   Sri. A. Kodanda Reddy
  Kammanahalli   SarvagnaNagar   Sri. M.C. Srinivas
  Kacharakanahalli   SarvagnaNagar   Sri. Padmanabh Reddy
  Kadugondanahalli   SarvagnaNagar   Smt. Shaheen Taj
  Kushaal nagar   Pulikeshinagar   Smt. Noor Jahaan
  Kavalbyrasandra   Pulikeshinagar   Smt. Y.R. Gowramma
  Manorayanapalya   Hebbal   Smt. Foujiya Begum
  Gangenahalli   Hebbal   Sri. M. Nagaraja
  Aramane Nagar   malleswaram    Dr. M.S Shivaprasad
  Mattikere   malleswaram   Sri. Muniswamy Gowda
  Yashwanthpura   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. Munirathna
  H.M.T Ward   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Smt. Asha Suresh
  Chokkasandra   Dasarahalli   Sri. M. Muniswamy
  Doddabidirekallu   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Smt. T.A.Gayithree
   Peenay Industrial Area   Dasarahalli   Sri. K.L Thimmananjayya
  Lakshmidevinagara   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. Thimmaraju
  Nandini Layout   Mahalakshmipura   Sri. M Nagaraj
  Marappana Palya   Mahalakshmipura   Smt. Lakshmi
  Malleshwaram   malleswaram   Sri. N. Jayapala
  Jayachamarajendra Nagar   Hebbal   Sri. N. Govindraju
   Devarajeevanahalli   Pulikeshinagar   Sri.R. Sampath Raj.
  Muneshwara Nagar   Pulikeshinagar   Smt. S. Kriyaa Shylaja
  Lingarajapura   SarvagnaNagar   Smt. Lavanya Ganesh Reddy
  Benniganahalli   C.V.RamanNagar   Sri. N. Dayanand
  Vignanapura   K.R.Puram   Sri. Sugumar (Sugun)
  K.R.Puram   K.R.Puram   Sri. N.Veeranna
  Basavanapura   K.R.Puram   Smt. K Poornima
  Hoodi   Mahadevapura   Sri. B.A. Basavaraju
  Devasandra   K.R.Puram    Smt. R. Manjula Devi
   A.Narayanapura   K.R.Puram   Sri. S.S Prasad
  C.V Raman Nagar   C.V.RamanNagar   Sri. M Krishnappa
  New Thippasandra   C.V.RamanNagar    Smt. Sumithra
  Maruthi Seva Nagar   SarvagnaNagar   Sri. R. Rajendran
  Sagayapuram   Pulikeshinagar   Smt. V.Palaniyammal
  S.K Garden   Pulikeshinagar   Smt. Devikarani Sridhar
  Ramaswamy Palya   Shivajinagar   Sri. N. Chandra
  Jayamahal   Shivajinagar   Sri.M.K Gunashekar
  Rajmahal Guttahalli   Malleshwaram   Smt. M. Vijaya Kumari
  Kadu Malleshwaram   Malleshwaram   Sri. G.Manjunath Raju
  Subramanya Nagar   Malleshwaram   Smt. S. Shashikala Kiran
  Nagapura   Mahalakshmipura   Sri. S.Harish
  Mahalakshmipuram   Mahalakshmipura   Sri. S. Keshavmurthy
  Laggere   Rajarajeshwari   Sri. Lakshmikanth Reddy
  Rajagopalanagar   Dasarahalli   Sri. H.N. Gangadhara
  Heggenahalli   Dasarahalli   Sri.M.B Govindegowda
  Herohalli   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. A.M. Hanumanthegowda
  Kottigepalya   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. S. Venkatesh Babu
  Shakthi Ganapathi Nagar   Mahalakshmipura   Smt. Padmavathi Srinivas
  Shankaramatt   Mahalakshmipura   Sri. M. Shivaraju
  Gayithri Nagar   Malleshwaram    Smt. Chetan Gowda
  Dattatreya Temple   Gandhinagar   Sri. R. S. Sathyanarayana
  Pulakeshinagar   Pulikeshinagar   Sri. Abdul Rakeeb Zakir
  Sarvajna Nagar   C.V.RamanNagar   Smt. G. Bhuvaneshwari
  Hoysala Nagar   C.V.RamanNagar   Smt. Savitha Ramesh
  Vignana Nagar   K.R.Puram   Smt. Geetha Vivekananda
  Garudachar Palya   Mahadevapura   Sri. N. Pillappa
  Kadugodi   Mahadevapura   Sri. K.N Anjaneya Reddy
  Hagaduru   Mahadevapura   Sri. H.A.Srinivasa
  Doddanekundi   Mahadevapura   Sri. N.R. Sridhar Reddy
  Marathhalli   Mahadevapura   Smt. J. Varalakshmi
  H.A.L Airport   K.R.Puram   Sri. Siddalingaiah (Siddu)
  Jeevan Bheema Nagar   C.V.RamanNagar   Sri. K ChandraShekar
  Jogupalya   Shanthinagar   Sri. M. Gowtham Kumar
  Halsoor   Shivajinagar   Sri. R. Uday Kumar
  Bharathi Nagar   Shivajinagar   Sri. Shakeel Ahmad
  Shivaji Nagar   Shivajinagar   Smt. Fareeda
  Vasanthnagar   Shivajinagar   Sri. Katta Jagadish
  Subhash Nagar   Gandhinagar   Sri. T. Mallesh
  Okalipuram   Gandhinagar   Smt. Queen Elizebeth
  Dayananda Nagar   Rajajinagar   Smt.M Shakeela
  Prakash Nagar   Rajajinagar   Sri. K Raveendran
  Rajajinagar   Rajajinagar   Sri. H.R Krishnappa
  Basaveshwaranagar   Rajajinagar   Sri. S.H. Padmaraj
  Kamakshipalya   Rajajinagar   Sri. K. Ranganna
  Vrushabhavathi Nagar   Mahalakshmipura   Smt. L Nagarathna
  Kaveripura   Govindarajanagar   Sri. R. Prakash
  Govindarajanagar   Govindarajanagar   Sri. Mohan Kumar
  Agrahara Dasarahalli   Govindarajanagar   Smt. Roopadevi
  Dr. Rajkumar Ward   Govindarajanagar   Sri. Gangabyrayya
  Shiva Nagar   Rajajinagar   Sri. Manjunath
  Sri Ramamandira Ward   Rajajinagar   Smt. M.G. Jayarathna
  Chikpete   Gandhinagar   Sri. A.L Shivakumar
  Samapangirama Nagar   Shivajinagar   Sri. M. Gopi
  Shantala Nagar   Shanthinagar   Sri. K. Shivakumar
  Dommalur   Shanthinagar   Smt. Geetha Srinivasareddy
  Konena Agrahara   C.V.Ramannagar   Sri. M. Chandrappa Reddy
  Agaram   Shanthinagar   Smt. Sarala
  Vannarpete   Shanthinagar   Sri. S. Vijayan
  Neelasandra   Shanthinagar   Sri. Lokesh
  Shathinagar   Shanthinagar   Smt. P Sowmya
  Sudham Nagar   Chikpet   Kumari Avvayi
  Dharmaraya Swamy Temple Ward   Chikpet   Sri. P. Dhanaraj
  Cottonpet   Gandhinagar   Smt. Vasanth Kumari
  Binnypet   Gandhinagar   Smt. N. SriVidya
  Kempapura Agrahara   Vijayanagar   Smt. Nirmala
  Vijaynagara   Vijayanagara   Sri.H. Raveendra
  Hosahalli   Vijayanagar   Sri. Dr. S. Raju
  Marenahalli   Govindarajanagar   Sri. N. Shakuntala
  Maruthi Mandira Ward   Govindarajanagar   Sri. V. Vagish
  Moodalapalya   Govindarajanagar   Smt. N. Shanthakumari
  Nagarbhavi   Govindarajanagar   Sri. K. Umesh Shetti
  Gnanabharathi Ward   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. Govindaraju
  Ullala   RajarajeshwariNagar   Sri. Rajanna
  Nayandahalli   Govindarajanagar   Smt. H.S. Rajajeshwari
  Attiguppe   Vijayanagar   Sri. K. Doddanna
  Hampi Nagar   Vijayanagar   Sri. R. ChandraShekarayya
  Bapuji Nagar   Vijayanagar   Sri. V. Krishna
  Padarayanapura   Chamarajpet   Smt. Najini Begum
  Jagajeevan Ramnagar   Chamarajpet   Smt. Seema Kanum
  Rayapuram   Chamarajpet   Sri. C.S. Radhakrishna
  Chalavadi Palya   Chamarajpet   Smt. Rekha
  K.R Market   Chamarajpet   Sri. G. A. Ashwath Narayana
  Chamarajpete   Chamarajpet   Sri. B.V Ganesh
  Azad Nagar   Chamarajpet   Smt. Gowramma
  Sunkenahalli   Chikpet   Sri. P. N. Sadashiva
  Vishweshwarapuram   Chikpet   Sri. S. Anil Kumar
  Siddapura   Chikpet   Sri. M. Udayshankar
  Hombegowda Nagar   Chikpet   Sri. D. Chandrappa
  Lakkasandra   B.T.M.Layout   Sri. K. Mahesh Babu
  Adugodi   B.T.M.Layout   Sri. S.N. Murugesh Modaliyaar
  Ejeepura   B.T.M.Layout   Smt. P.M Saroja
  Varthur   Mahadevapura   Sri. S. UdayKumar
  Bellandur   Mahadevapura   Sri. B.P. Babu Reddy
  Koramangala   B.T.M.Layout   Smt. B.N. Kokila
  Suddugunte Palya   B.T.M.Layout   Sri. G. Manjunath
  Jayanagar   Chikpet   Smt. Gangambika
  Basavanagudi   Basavanagudi   Sri. B.S. Sathyanarayana
  Hanumathnagar   Basavanagudi   Sri. K. Chandrashekar
  Srinagar   Basavanagudi   Sri. T. Thimmegowda
  Gali Anjaneya Temple   Vijayanagar   Sri. B.S. Anand
  Deepanjali Nagar   Vijayanagar   Smt. Malathi
  Kengeri   Rajarajeshwarinagar   Sri. R. Anjanappa
  Rajarajeshwari Nagar   RajarajeshwariNagar   Sri. G.H.Ramachandra
  Hosakerehalli   Padmanabhanagar   Sri. H. Narayana
  Girinagar   Basavanagudi   Smt. H.S. Lalitha
  Kathriguppe   Basavanagudi   Sri. D. Venkatesha Murthy
  VidyaPeeta Ward   Basavanagudi   Sri. M. Venkatesh
  Ganesh Mandira   Padmanabhanagar   Sri. L. Govindraj
  Karisandra   Padmanabhanagar    Smt. Jyothisri Hari Reddy
  Yadiyur   Padmanabhanagar   Sri. N. R. Ramesh
  Pattabhirama Nagar   Jayanagar   Sri. C. K. Ramamurthy
  Byrasandra   Jayanagar   Sri. N. Nagaraju
  Jayanagar East   Jayanagar   Sri. Muni Sanjeevayya
  Guruppanapalya   Jayanagar   Sri. Mohammad Rizwan Navab
  Madiwala   B.T.M.Layout   Sri. B.N. Manjunath Reddy
  Chikkasandra   B.T.M.Layout   Smt. Saraswathamma
  H.S.R. Layout   Bommanahalli   Smt.K. Latha
  Bommanahalli   Bommanahalli   Sri. B.S. Manjunath Reddy
  B.T.M.Layout   B.T.M.Layout   Sri. G.N.R. Babu
  J.P Nagar   Jayanagar   Sri. N. Chandrashekar Raju
  Sarakki   Jayanagar   Sri. S.K. Nataraj
  Shakambari Nagar   Jayanagar   B. Somashekar
  Kumaraswamy Layout   Padmanabhanagar   Sri. H. Suresh
  Padmanabhanagar   Padmanabhanagar   Sri. L. Srinivas
  Chikkakallasandra   Padmanabhanagar   Sri. B. S. Venkataswamy Naidu
  Uttarahalli   BangaloreSouth   Sri. K.Ramesh Raju
  Yalachenahalli   BangaloreSouth   Sri. O. Manjunath
  Jaraganahalli   Bommanahalli   Smt. Suguna Balakrishna
  Puttenahalli   Bommanahalli   Sri. L. Ramesh
  Bilekahalli   Bommanahalli   Smt. M. Roopa Ramesh
  Hongasandra   Bommanahalli   Smt. Sukanda
  Mangammana Palya   Bommanahalli   Smt. Syed Haseena Taj
  Singasandra   BangaloreSouth   Smt. Kavitha Baburaj
  Begur   BangaloreSouth   Sri. M Srinivas
  Arakere   Bommanahalli   Sri. A.N. Purushotham
  Gottigere   BangaloreSouth   Smt. S.K. Pushpa
  Konanakunte   BangaloreSouth   Smt. S. Shashirekha Jayaram
  Anajanapura   BangaloreSouth   Sri. S. Gangadhar
  Vasanthapura   BangaloreSouth   Smt. A. Vijaya
  Hemmigepura   RajarajeshwariNagar   Smt. Veena Nagaraju

Didn’t find what you are looking for ? Talk to Us